Skip to content ↓

St Wilfrid's Catholic School

Name Role End of Office
Our Governing Body
Mr Mike Newman Chair of Governors 1 September 2021
Mrs Jo Pegley Vice Chair of Governors 13 November 2021
Mr Michael Ferry Headteacher  
Mr Mark Coomber Foundation Governor 20 November 2021
Dr Phil Daly Foundation Governor 1 September 2021
Father Francis Ezenni Foundation Governor 15 September 2021
Mrs Ann Oddy Foundation Governor 17 September 2021
Mrs Nina Ware Foundation Governor 6 June 2022
Mr Tom Lay Local Authority Governor 1 March 2022
Mrs Fran Kerr Staff Governor 4 February 2021
Mrs Amanda Dunford Parent Governor 18 November 2024
Mrs Deirdre Nash Parent Governor 24 September 2024
Mrs Fiona Greenwood Associate Member 31 August 2021
Miss Josephine Lay Associate Member 31 August 2021
Mr Michael Lewis Associate Member 31 August 2021
Mr Robert Marr Associate Member 31 August 2021